HEAT SHEETs

Race times for Fools Fest Sprints, Saturday, April 6th, PXM CrossFit
 

12:45 pm - Women's 2K

 

HEAT 1 – 12:45 pm

1. Kat Eversole
2. Lauren Jaracz
3. Ana Havens
4. Ale Galarza
5. Meredith Jenny
6. Allie Bosch
7. Skylar Reed
8. Karis Gillen

 

HEAT 2 – 1:00 pm

1. Tara Hoffmann
2. Cheryl Sauter
3. Elaine Llerena
4. Elaine Jensen
5. Alexis Novak
6. Audrey Sepahdari
7. Skylar McWilliams
8. Caroline Brennan

 

HEAT 3 – 1:15 pm

1. Welmé Lecordeur
2. Emily Caffee
3. Colie Toren
4. Tiffani Darling
5. Kathleen Tarr
6. Laura McNally
7. Elizabeth deKlerk
8. Lorelei Streb

1:30 PM - Men's 2K

 

HEAT 1 – 1:30 pm

1. Wyatt Toothaker
2. Matt Shuck
3. Christian Clark
4. Johnny Shuck
5. Elijah Mustillo
6. Abby Schyman

 

HEAT 2 – 1:45 pm

1. Jasper Baur
2. Trent Kucera
3. Daniel Robinson
4. Josh Frank
5. James Downs
6. Brett Zeeb
7. Mike FitzSimmons
8. Stuart Hersh

 

HEAT 3 – 2:00 pm

1. Gardner Yost
2. Rupert Price
3. Nicholas Jablonski
4. Senad Drpljanin
5. John Harvey
6. Tristan Bove
7. Stephen Swan
8. Kevin Houtz

2:10 PM - Fools In Training - Kids 100m 

 

1. Ramona Frank
2. Claire Acuff
3. Elisabeth Neuenschwander
4. Fiona Neuenschwander
5. Aiden Veltman
6. Jude Frank

 

2:25 PM - Women's 1K

 

HEAT 1 – 2:25 pm

1. Kathleen Tarr
2. Angela Kuhn
3. Adia Rosario
4. Ana Havens
5. Alexis Novak
6. Elaine Jensen
7. Kat Eversole
8. Lauren Jaracz

 

HEAT 2 – 2:35 pm

1. Emily Caffee
2. Amy Cade
3. Stephanie Stock
4. Jenn Schneiderman
5. Niamh McGuigan
6. Lindsey Olson
7. Tiffani Darling
8. Cora Miller

 

2:45 PM - Men's 1K

 

HEAT 1 – 2:45 pm

1. Wyatt Toothaker
2. Matt Shuck
3. Christian Clark
4. Johnny Shuck
5. Parker Johnson
 

 

HEAT 2 – 2:55 pm

1. Jacob Wang
2. Hugo Airias
3. Jack Guenin
4. Elijah Mustillo

 

HEAT 3 – 3:05 pm

1. Glen Sallee
2. Aaron Wagner
3. Brian Acuff
4. Jay Wilson
5. David Reinisch
6. Eric Buck
7. Tyler Davis
8. Michael McClain

3:15 pm - PARTNER Skate & MYSTErY DATE - 2X500M

 

1. Torey Peterson & Jen Topor
2. Niamh McGuigan & David Givens
3. Emily Caffee & Friend
4. Johnny Shuck & Matt Shuck
5. Lauren Jaracz & Elaine Jensen
6. Mystery D1
7. Mystery D2

 

3:25 PM - Women's 500m

 

HEAT 1 – 3:25 pm

1. Elaine Jensen
2. Alexis Novak
3. Kat Eversole
4. Lauren Jaracz
5. Ana Havens

 

HEAT 2 – 3:35 pm

1. Emily Caffee
2. Colie Toren
3. Kathleen Tarr
4. Cordelia Maloney
5. Robyn Hurtig

 

3:43 PM - Men's 500M

 

HEAT 1 – 3:43 pm

1. Matt Shuck
2. Christian Clark
3. Johnny Shuck
4. Parker Johnson
5. Jacob Wang
6. Hugo Airias
7. Jack Guenin
8. Elijah Mustillo

 

HEAT 2 – 3:50 pm

1. Daniel Robinson
2. Josh Frank
3. Wyatt Toothaker
4. Senad Drpljanin
5. Gardner Yost
6. John Harvey
7. Glen Sallee
8. Jay Wilson

 

4:00 Pm - 4x500m Relay

 

HEAT 1 – 4:00 pm Men’s & Women’s

1. Movement Republic W
2. Beyond the Box W
3. LaLumiere W
4. Movement Republic M
5. CRF M
6. DePaul M (?)
7. LaLumiere M1
8. La Lumiere M2

 

HEAT 2 – 4:15 Mixed

1. LPBC MX
2. PXM MX
3. LaLumiere MX1
4. LaLumiere MX2

4:30 pm - 4’ AMRAP - CROSSFIT STYLE PARTNER WOD

 

1. Angela Kuhn & Michael McClain
2. Stephanie Stock & Kevin Cunningham
3. Welmé Lecordeur & Cora Miller

 

4:35 PM - AWARDS CEREMONY & RAFFLE

4:40 EAT, DRINK & BE MERRY!